TREATMENT POLICY FOR DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with what is established in the Statutory Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, which regulates the handling of personal data information contained in databases, INVERSIONES 10-12 SAS manifests and informs its buyers and/or visitors, the present treatment policy for the protection of personal data, which regulates the collection, storage, administration and protection of that information received from the owner.

By accepting the legal terms and conditions enshrined in the Internet Page owned by INVERSIONES 10-12 SAS, identified with the URL www.claudiaakel.com, the owner accept that they know and authorize in advance, expressly and informed to INVERSIONES 10-12 SAS so that their personal data can be stored and processed in accordance with the established Policy and current regulations.

1. The legal person responsible for the processing of personal data and therefore for the database in which they are located, is INVERSIONES 10-12 SAS (hereinafter "INVERSIONES 10-12 SAS"), a legally constituted company, identified with NIT 900903149-9 with main address in the city of Cartagena,
Address: Centro Banco de Estado building, 18th floor Telephone: +57 3003834711 Email: claua@icloud.com enrique.ghisays@gmail.com

2. Treatment and purpose of personal data:
INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S., receives the information, which will be subject to automated treatment and stored adequately and securely, and will be used and processed in accordance with current regulations on the protection of information and privacy. INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S. administrative, achieve efficient communication related to their products, services, offers, promotions, alliances, develop and/or design of services, promote their products and services, elaborate statistics and/or studies, send information about their products and services and/or from third parties, sending news, activities, informing about new products and/or services and evaluating their quality. In certain cases, it is proposed that INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S may transfer Personal Data to third parties such as its agents, service providers, allies, among others. The Owner may at any time oppose any or all assignments by exercising his rights as detailed below.

3. Rights and duties of the Owners:
According to what is established in the article of the Law, the Owners of the information have the following rights:
a) Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S as Responsable of the Treatment.
b) Request proof of the authorization granted to INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S as Responsible for the Treatment;
c) Be informed by INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S s as Responsible of the Treatment, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to their personal data;
d) Present complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of this law and the other regulations that modify, add to or complement it;
e) Revoke the authorization and/or request the suppression of the data when the treatment does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees. The revocation and/or suppression will proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment the Responsible has incurred in behaviors contrary to the law and the Constitution;
f) Free access to your personal data that has been processed.

In turn, the Owner commits to provide true, truthful, accurate, authentic and current information and is responsible for the content and for damages of any nature that it causes to INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S, or to third parties.

4. Area responsible for the processing of personal data:
INVERSIONES 10-12 SAS area, will be the area in charge of attending to requests, queries and claims before which the Information Owner may exercise their rights and therefore to know, update, modify, rectify, correct or delete the information provided. At any time and for this purpose, you must send an email with your request to INVERSIONES 10-12 SAS or call +57 3003834711

5. Procedure so that the Owners of the information can exercise their rights:
The Owner of the data may know, update, rectify and delete the information provided and may also exercise his right to revoke the authorization provided for its treatment by sending the corresponding request to the email claua@icloud.com, enrique.ghisays@gmail.com or to the phone line +573003834711. For this purpose, the Owner must at least indicate: Name and surname, type of document and number, telephone, email, description of the matter and the specific changes he wants to make, this will ensure that we process your request correctly. The consultation will be attended within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which his query will be answered, which in no case will exceed five (5) business days after expiration of the first term. phone +57 3003834711

6. Minors:
INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S does not accept or process Personal Data of minors under eighteen years of age since the services offered are reserved for those who have the legal capacity to contract. Therefore, minors must refrain from contracting the services unless they do so through parents, guardians or curators.

7. Modifications:
INVERSIONES 10-12 S.A.S. reserves the right to modify this Policy at any time, any modification will be published on this page, if so, a new authorization will be requested when the change refers to the purpose of the Treatment.

The effective date of this policy is April 22, 2020.